20 votes

If Romney Loses, How Many Paul Votes Could He Have Had, If He Played Nice?

If Romney wins, it will be a mute question, but if Romney loses, how many Ron Paul people would have voted for him , if he had had more respect for Ron Paul people at the convention and during the primaries ? I think there were 2 million people that were for Ron Paul if not more. Obviously some would never have voted for Romney irregardless. What is your mathematical guess on how many votes Romney lost ? I know he lost my vote.



Trending on the Web

Comment viewing options

Select your preferred way to display the comments and click "Save settings" to activate your changes.

Vote for Johnson.

It's the only way to do something positive. Too little, too late, but still, you gotta start somewhere. Paul left us in a vacuum.

alan laney

No way he could have gotten

No way he could have gotten my vote unless he picked RP for VP, which Ron never would have agreed to.

Remember that Romney AND the GOP were in cahoots.

It's not JUST Romney that lost my vote. The GOP will not be getting ANY support from me (unless there was a candidate such as Justin Amash). I will be voting STRICTLY AGAINST Republican.

Romney could have done the "Right" thing at the convention and pressured the GOP to at least give Dr. Paul the 15 minutes he EARNED to speak.

He didn't have to play "Nice". All he and the GOP had to do was play "Fair".

C_T_CZ's picture

Romney and lots of other (R)s lost my vote

If Romney wins, it will be a mute question.

I think the word you are looking for is moot:
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/moot

Romney and the GOP lost my vote when they conducted blatant fraud and corruption in the 2012 primaries. Pick virtually any state, and there are stories to be told. I'm not just holding it against Romney. I'm holding it against the whole GOP, the whole party apparatus that sanctioned and condoned all the fraud and corruption.

Proclaim LIBERTY throughout all the land unto all the inhabitants thereof

A lot of the GOP , are sl_ts now. (Except the Paul people)

I used to admire them. No more. They backed the cheating, lying etc.

Deleted.

Deleted.

If Romney had played nice

he would never have won the nomination in the first place. I believe the fix was in when Romney dropped out before Florida last election cycle.

It doesn't matter

He could be the friendliest man in the world who never breaks the party rules, but he won't get my vote.

Personally, I won't vote for a bagman for the military industrial complex and the "too-big-to-fail" banks ever again, and that's what Romney is -- just follow the money.

His policies are failures

His policies are failures whether he played nice or not. So, ideally, he lost zero votes because he shouldn't have had them in the first place.

Based on flip romney's voting record

Based on flip romney's voting record, NO vote from me, no matter how many subs he offered.

"What if the American people learn the truth" - Ron Paul

Playing nice doesn't get my vote

He actually has to BE nice.

Patriot Cell #345,168
I don't respond to emails or pm's.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?NR=1&feature=endscreen&v=qo8CmO...
Those who make peaceful revolution impossible will make violent revolution, inevitable.

I Probably Would've Voted For Mitt If He Fairly Won

the nomination. Unfortunately, his supporters stole the nomination for him. So although I personally don't have anything against the guy because I don't want to pass judgement although it appears he's deeply associated with the bankster cabal, the fact is, he's not the legitimate Republican nominee no matter which way you look at the scenario. Therefore, I can not, in all due consciousness, vote for him for this reason alone. Vote flipping records in many states have proven that Ron Paul actually won in a landslide, but the votes were effectively stolen. Romney simply isn't the people's choice for the grassroots Republican Party. http://www.veteranstoday.com/2012/11/01/hurricane-sandy-vs-e...

I plan on casting my vote for Gov. Gary Johnson since he seems to be the best alternative to what I see as an unrealistic write-in campaign for Dr. Paul. Gov. Gary Johnson has the best chance for the most votes since he is on the ballot in 48 States, more than any other third party candidate...

"The Vote For Liberty Is Not Wasted. Give Me 5% Of The Vote Ends The Two-Party Abuse And Allows Libertarian Candidates Equal Ballot Access And Federal Funding." -Gary Johnson

-LibertyG ... 2 Corinthians 2:16-17 "To some we are a scent of death leading to death, but to others, a scent of life leading to life. And who is competent for this? For we are not like the many who make a trade(for profit) but as those with sincerity...

I believe that if Romney had

I believe that if Romney had an ounce of integrity, he would've put a stop to the threats, violence, etc that were happening to the opposition. He said nothing. And then we found out through Doug Wead that at least one person was on Romney's payroll to go from convention to convention to pass out fake delegate slates. Even if Romney didn't know about that, he did know about what his people were doing and he should've put a stop to it. That said a lot to me as well. I also cast my vote for Gary Johnson (no write-ins allowed in my state).

Unrealistic Scenario

TPTB had to do everything possible to prevent Ron Paul's message from getting out there. He WAS the kind of candidate who could've pulled off the election if enough people found out about him. Plus, even if Dr. Paul didn't win, it would be just as dangerous to TPTB if his message got out to a much wider audience.

democrat in republican clothing

Romney. He wouldn't have gotten my vote if he had played nice because his policies and plans are non existent and he'll just blew with the wind.

Homeland security statement: patriotism is now considered terrorism.
I love www.isidewith.com shared it with everyone I know. If anything they realize its not just a red and blue idiot running for reelection.

If he had played nice...

and fair - he wouldn't be the nominee - Ron Paul would! : )
But he sure lost my vote.

I love it!

I love it!

Virgil Goode 2012!

Vote for Goode where you can!

Ron/Rand Paul 2016! Constitution Party 2016!

UPDATED LIBERTY CANDIDATE LIST

[] Ron Paul (Write-In)/Gary Johnson (Libertarian)
Alaska
[] Jim McDermott House Rep Dist At Large
[] David Pruhs House Rep Dist 4
[] Pete Higgins House Rep Dist 5
[] Don Hadley House Rep Dist 14
[] Cean Stevens House Rep Dist 17
[] Cris A. Eichenlaub House Rep Dist 18
[] Lora H. Reinbold House Rep Dist 26
[] Peggy Wilson House Rep Dist 33
[] Mike J. Dunleavy Senate Dist D
[] Fred Dyson Senate Dist F
[] Kevin Meyer Senate Dist L
Arkansas
[] David Pangrac House Rep Dist 3
[] Dwight Hoyle House Rep Dist 69
[] Jessica Paxton House Rep Dist 1
[] Chris Hayes House Rep Dist 2
[] Bobby Tullis House Rep Dist 4
[] Frank Gilbert Senate Dist 13
[] David Dinwiddie Senate Dist 25
[] Glen Schwarz Senate Dist 31
[] Debrah Standiford House Rep Dist 38
[] Rodger Paxton House Rep Dist 51
[] Gordon Hall Judge, Saline County
[] Crystal Pangrac Justice of the Peace, Crawford County
[] Brian Leach Justice of the Peace, Sebastian County
[] Bill House Constable, Henderson Township
[] Steve Jones Constable, Sebastian County Upper Township
[] Daniel A. Linnett (State) House Rep Dist 4
[] Gary Meggs House Rep Dist 9
[] Bruce Westerman House Rep Dist 22
[] Andy Davis House Rep Dist 31
[] Ronnie C. Spence House Rep Dist 57
[] Roger Delffs House Rep Dist 62
[] Charlie Fuqua House Rep Dist 63
[] Jeff Croswell House Rep Dist 65
[] Robert D. Altes House Rep Dist 76
[] Stephanie Malone House Rep Dist 77
[] Paul L. Graham House Rep Dist 85
[] Bob Ballinger House Rep Dist 97
[] Jon Woods Senate Dist 7
[] Bruce Holland Senate Dist 9
[] Paul White Senate Dist 18
[] David W. Wyatt Senate Dist 19 (Democrat) (Answered Campaign for Liberty questions best)
[] Lowell B. Johnson Senate Dist 20
[] Tommy Caubble Senate Dist 23
[] James J. Sorvillo Senate Dist 32
Arizona
[] David Schweikert House Rep Dist 5 (There's repeated debate over this selection)
[] Michael Kielsky Maricopa County Attorney
[] Marc Victor Senate
[] Kim Allen (State) House Rep Dist 1
[] Anthony Powell House Rep Dist 2
[] Blanca Guerra House Rep Dist 3 (Libertarian)
[] Joe Pamelia House Rep Dist 4
[] Jack Anderson House Rep Dist 5
[] Joe Cobb House Rep Dist 7
[] Powell Gammill House Rep Dist 9
[] Dean Dill Senate Dist 8 (Libertarian)
[] Dennis Grenier Senate Dist 15
[] Damian Trabel Senate Dist 25
[] Chris Will House Rep Dist 26
[] James Iannuzo House Rep Dist 28
[] Bill Barker House Rep dist 29
[] Christopher Campbell Maricopa County Board of Supervisors 4
[] Chris Gohl Corporate Commission
[] Nanette Gordon Constable, Arcadia Biltmore
[] Thane Eichenauer Justice of the Peace, Phoenix
[] Jonathan Paton House Rep Dist 1
[] Gabriela Saucedo Mercer House Rep Dist 3 (Republican)
[] Warren Petersen House Rep Dist 12
[] Rick Gray House Rep Dist 21
[] Joe Ortiz Senate Dist 8 (Republican)
[] Al Melvin Senate Dist 11
[] Andy Biggs Senate Dist 12
[] Judy Burges Senate Dist 22
California:
[] Joseph McCray, Sr. House Rep Dist 6
[] Virginia Fuller House Rep Dist 11
[] John Dennis House Rep Dist 12
[] Tom McClintock House Rep Dist 4 (93% Constitutional voting Record)
[] Dan Roberts House Rep (I think) Dist 2 (I'm sure)
[] John Inks for Mountain View City Council
[] Johnny Khamis for San Jose City Council Dist 10
[] Larry Beaman for State Senate District 17
[] David Miller House Rep Dist 32
[] Al Phillips Assembly Dist 16
[] Jeff Gorell Assembly Dist 44
[] Chris Kolski Assembly Dist 45
[] Jose Aguilar Assembly Dist 53
[] Chris Norby Assembly Dist 65
[] Phil Paule Assembly Dist 67
[] Allan Mansoor Assembly Dist 74
[] Sherry Hodges Assembly Dist 76
[] Dana Rohrabacher House Rep 46
[] Jack Guerrero Assembly Dist 63
[] George Turnboo El Dorado County Board of Super Dist 2
[] Gary Arnold Santa Cruz County Board of Super Dist 1
[] Daniel Becket Santa Cruz County Board of Super Dist 2
[] Harry Walsh Ventura County Superior Court Judge Office #4
[] Will Bowden Purrisima Hills Water Board
[] Drew Spitzer Santa Clara Valley Water Board
[] Ben Cogan Santa Clara County Open Space Authority
[] Alma Jimenez Santa Clara City Council
[] Rick Walsh City Council Yuba City
[] Carissa Pillow Brentwood City Council
[] Susan Marie Weber Palm Desert City Council
[] Gregg Imus House Rep Dist 8
[] Benjamin Campos House Rep Dist 38
[] Mark Gilham House Rep Dist 22
[] Rob Walter House Rep Dist 37
[] Donna Lowe House Rep dist 41
[] Corky Reynaga-Emett House Rep Dist 56
[] Martha F. Gibson House Rep Dist 70
[] Marie Waldron House Rep Dist 75
[] Mark P. Meuser Senate Dist 7
Colorado:
[] Tisha Casida House Rep Dist 3 (Independent)
[] Jon Fye House Rep Dist 53
[] Ellyn Hilliard House Rep Dist 11
[] Matthew Hess Douglas County Commissioner
[] Adam Ochs House Rep Dist 13
[] Brian Vande Krol House Rep Dist 35
[] Justin Everett House Rep Dist 22
[] David G. Cottrell Board of Education, Dist 2
[] Steven Ray Dellinger Board of Education, Dist 4
[] Daniel Ong CU Regent
[] Steven Hartmann CU Regent, Dist 5
[] Eric Robinson CU Regent, Dist 7
[] Frank Atwood House Rep Dist 1
[] Randy Luallin House Rep Dist 2
[] Gregory Gilman House Rep Dist 3
[] Josh Gilliland House Rep Dist 4
[] Jim Pirtle House Rep Dist 5
[] Patrick E. Provost House Rep Dist 6
[] Buck Bailey House Rep Dist 7
[] Chris Grundemann Senate Dist 4
[] Sacha L. Weis Senate Dist 8
[] Brandon Hughes Senate Dist 10 (Libertarian)
[] Dave Respecki Senate Dist 12
[] Jeff Johnston Senate Dist 14
[] Ken Bray Senate Dist 17
[] Lloyd A. Sweeny Senate Dist 19
[] Ronald G. Schweizer Senate Dist 25
[] Robert Harrison Senate Dist 28
[] Michelle R. Poague Senate Dist 29
[] Courtney Kolva Senate Dist 33
[] William Stuart Bartley Senate Dist 35
[] Mike Law House Rep Dist 1
[] Desiree A. Maikranz House Rep Dist 2
[] David P. Jurist House Rep Dist 3
[] Morton Brooks House Rep Dist 6
[] Maury B. Mingle House Rep Dist 8
[] Robert R. Searls House Rep Dist 11
[] Matthew A. Webber House Rep Dist 12
[] Howard P. Lambert House Rep Dist 13
[] R. David Lucero House Rep Dist 14
[] Larry Reedy House Rep Dist 15
[] Michael J. Giallombardo House Rep Dist 16
[] Susan Quilleash House Rep Dist 17
[] Robert "Bob" Melamede House Rep Dist 18
[] Alan MacGregor Bassett House Rep Dist 19
[] Laticia Burns House Rep Dist 21
[] Lynn L. Weitzel House Rep Dist 22
[] Michael M. Beckerman House Rep Dist 23
[] Christian Althen House Rep Dist 24
[] Jack J. Woehr House Rep Dist 25
[] G. T. "Bud" Martin House Rep Dist 27
[] Niles Aronson House Rep Dist 28
[] Hans V. Romer House Rep Dist 29
[] Shea Lantz House Rep Dist 30
[] Brett Halbert House Rep Dist 32
[] W. Earl Allen House Rep Dist 33
[] Wes Long House Rep Dist 36
[] Jonathan Barber House Rep Dist 28
[] Donna Price House Rep Dist 39
[] Jarrod C. Austin House Rep Dist 44
[] Hanna Kjerengtroen House Rep Dist 45
[] John R. Gibson House Rep Dist 48
[] Michael Renker House Rep Dist 51
[] Chad Kidder House Rep Dist 52
[] Topher Lazarz House Rep Dist 53
[] Tim Menger House Rep Dist 54
[] Virgil Fenn House Rep Dist 55
[] Will Hiltshcer House Rep Dist 56
[] Dan Enright House Rep Dist 57
[] Jeffrey P. Downs House Rep Dist 58
[] M. Bruce Waters House Rep Dist 60
[] Ellen Temby House Rep Dist 61
[] Nick Schneider House Rep Dist 64
[] Audrey Bray Boulder Commissioner 2
[] Matthew Hess Douglas Commissioner 2
[] Owen Hill Senate Dist 10 (Republican)
Connecticut:
[] Daniel Davis House Rep Dist 26
[] Callie L. Grippo House Rep Dist 33
[] Andrew Lavery House Rep Dist 40
[] Joe Bosco House Rep Dist 59
[] John F. Alseph Jr. House Rep Dist 75
[] Robert C. Sampson House Rep Dist 80
[] Pablo Soto House Rep Dist 83
[] Lawrence G. Miller House Rep Dist 122
[] Francky Trofort House Rep Dist 145
[] Chadwick Ciocci Senate Dist 22
[] Robert Lombardo House Rep Dist 5
[] Daniel Reale House Rep Dist 2
[] Daniel Docker House Rep Dist 39
[] Manuel Bataguas House Rep Dist 128
[] Marc Guttman Senate Dist 20
Delaware:
[] Sam Chick House Rep Dist 31
[] Kevin Wade Senate
[] Jess McVay Governor/Senate Dist 16
[] Margie Waite-McKeown Lieutenant Governor
[] David Eisenhour Insurance Commissioner
[] Scott Gesty House Rep At Large District
[] Brian Lintz Senate Dist 1
[] Gwendolyn "Wendy" Jones Senate Dist 6
[] James Christina Senate Dist 7
[] Brad Thomas Senate Dist 12
[] John Potter Senate Dist 21
[] Bob Wilson House Rep Dist 7
[] Margie Waite-McKeown House Rep Dist 11
[] Margaret Melson House Rep Dist 14
[] Paul Passarelli Senate
[] Dan Reale House Rep Dist 2
[] Richard Lion House Rep Dist 13
[] John Machurek House Rep Dist 16
[] Ronnie L. Fitzgerald House Rep Dist 35
[] Timothy D. Dukes House Rep Dist 40
[] Evan Queitsch Senate Dist 11
[] Eric R. Bodenweiser Senate Dist 19
[] Gerald W. Hocker Senate Dist 20
Florida:
[] Karl Dickey Senate Dist 30
[] Peter Daniel Richter House Rep Dist 106 (Libertarian)
[] Jonathan Loesche House Rep Dist 14
[] Ted Yoho House Rep Dist 3
[] Alan H. Burton State Committeeman Volusia County
[] Bruce Ray Riggs House Rep Dist 5
[] Calen Fretts House Rep Dist 1
[] Alexandra Coe Sarasota County Charter Review Board Dist 2
[] Robert Gershman State Attorney, Palm Beach County
[] Bill Gaylor Senate (Independent)
[] Thomas Joe Cruz-Wiggins House Rep Dist 27 (Independent)
Georgia:
[] Jonathan Smith House Rep Dist 154
[] Charles A. Gregory State Rep Dist. 34
[] Carter Kessler State Rep. Dist. 118
[] Paul C. Broun Rep Dist 10 (93% Constitutional voting record)
[] Brad Ploeger Public Service Commission Dist 3
[] David Staples Public Service Commission Dist 5
[] Trey Kelley House Rep Dist 16
[] Michael Caldwell House Rep Dist 20
[] Sean Jerguson House Rep Dist 21
[] Emory W. Dunahoo House Rep Dist 30
[] Dustin Hightower House Rep Dist 68
[] Gene King House Rep Dist 132
[] Jason Spencer House Rep Dist 180
[] Barry Loudermilk Senate Dist 14
[] David Brown Senate Dist 15
[] Chip Rogers Senate Dist 21
[] Jack Murphy Senate Dist 27
Hawaii
[] Mike Greco Senate Dist 16
[] Simon Russell House Rep. Dist. 13
[] Fred Fogel House Rep Dist 3
Idaho:
[] Monty J. Pearce Senate Dist. 9
[] Lenore Barrett House Rep. Dist. 8B
[] Monty Pearce Senate Dist. 9
[] Pete Nielsen House Rep. Dist. 23B
[] Vito Barbieri House Rep. Dist. 2A
[] Raul Labrador House Rep Dist 1 (93% Constitutional voting record, but also known as a rank & file Republican)
[] Rob Oates House Rep Dist 1 (Libertarian)
[] Jeffrey Laing House Rep Dist 16A
[] Mikel Hautzinger House Rep Dist 17B
[] Christopher Brunt House Rep Dist 33A
[] Ted Dunlap Ada County Sherriff
Illinois:
[] Richard L. Grabowski House Rep Dist 3
[] Doug Marks Senate Dist 33
[] Chad Grimm House Rep Dist 92
[] Richard Clark (State) House Rep Dist 68
[] John Bambenek Senate Dist 52
[] Michael Carbone Lake County Board Dist 16
[] Tom Morrison House Rep Dist 54 (Republican)
[] Danny Stover Senate Dist 54 (Democrat)
[] Dan Duffy Senate Dist 26
[] Bob Shelstrom House Rep Dist 36
[] Carl Segvich Commissioner of the Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago Cook County 11th Ward
[] Barbara R. Wojnicki County Board Dist 15 (Not a Paul supporter per say but was good in her support for Paul delegates being treated fairly at the state convention. Enough so that I recommend voting for her)
[] Vincent William Romano House Rep Dist 16
[] Bruce Randazzo House Rep Dist 20 (Democrat) (Answered Campaign for Liberty Questions the best)
[] Antoinette Puccio-Johnson House Rep Dist 40
[] Daniel J. Kordik House Rep Dist 46
[] Andrew Bernard House Rep Dist 50 (Democrat) (Answered Campaign for Liberty Questions the best)
[] Curt Renz House Rep Dist 53 Democrat) (Answered Campaign for Liberty Questions the best)
[] Jackie Burleson House Rep Dist 60
[] Sam Yingling House Rep Dist 62 (Democrat) Answered Campaign for Liberty Questions the best)
[] John M. Cabello House Rep Dist 68
[] Joe Sosnowski House Rep Dist 69
[] Robert W. Pritchard House Rep Dist 70
[] Donald Jensen House Rep Dist 76
[] Ryan Martin Alm House Rep Dist 86
[] Robert A. Meister House Rep Dist 103
[] Josh Harms House Rep Dist 106
[] Barabra Ruth Bellar Senate Dist 18
[] Cary Collins Senate Dist 22
[] Kirk W. Dillard Senate Dist 24
[] Jim Oberweis Senate Dist 25
[] Frank M. Gambino Senate Dist 34
[] Peter Hurtado Senate Dist 42
[] Sandy Johnson Senate Dist 43
[] William “Sam” McCann Senate Dist 50
[] Chapin Rose Senate Dist 51
[] Mark Minor Senate Dist 59
>> Proposed amendment to the IL Constitution to add section 5.1 to article XIII (requires 3/5th majority to approve a government pension increase. Currently, less than a 3/5ths majority is needed)
Indiana
[] Justin Stevens House Rep Dist 66
[] Andrew Horning Senate
[] James Nease House Rep Dist 100
[] Audrey Queckboerner House Rep Dist 85 (Constitution Party)
[] Don Barriger Brown County Commissioner Dist 3
[] Duncan Adams Brown County Council At-Large
[] Barbara M. Gardner Adams Brown County Council At-Large
[] Kyle Edward Clark Brown County Council At-Large
[] Jeffrey Knoop Marion County Superior Court Judge
[] Dave Nakarado Monroe County Commissioner D 3
[] Kurt Clement Vanderburgh County Council At-Large
[] David Norton Washington County Commissioner D-1
[] Rhonda Greene Washington County Commissioner D-3
[] Mark Hoelscher Wayne County Council At-Large
[] Chuck Hockema House Rep Dist 27
[] Scott Schneider Senate Dist 20
[] Mike Pence/Sue Ellspermann Governor/Lt. Governor (Republican, but has been a complaint about their inclusion)
[] Rupert Boneham/Brad Klopfenstein Governor/Lt. Governor
(Libertarian)
[] Chard Reid House Rep Dist 5
[] Kelly Khuri Clark County Council At-Large
[] Jeremiah Morrell House Rep Dist 54
[] Wes Bishop House Rep Dist 96
[] Christopher Albertson County Commissioner Dist 2
[] Susan Kirk Treasurer Vanderburgh County
[] Benjamin Gehlhausen House Rep Dist 4
[] Rex Bell House Rep Dist 6
[] Joe Ruiz House Rep Dist 2
[] Bart Gadau House Rep Dist 8
[] Jim Rainwater House Rep Dist 28
[] Fred Peterson House Rep Dist 30
[] Gena Martinez House Rep Dist 33
[] Tomerial Brooks House Rep Dist 36
[] Kim Brand House Rep Dist 53
[] Mark Brim House Rep Dist 56
[] Paul Bravard House Rep Dist 57
[] Al Cox House Rep Dist 65
[] Alexander Avery House Rep Dist 81
[] James Hanson House Rep Dist 84
Iowa:
[] Jason Schultz House Rep. Dist 55
[] Steve McCoy House Rep Dist 26
[] Ryan Flood Senate Dist 34
[] Dave Edwards Senate Dist 16
[] Will Johnson Senate Dist 50
[] Jake Highfill House Rep 39
[] Tom Shaw House Rep Dist 10
[] Dan Charleston Polk County Sheriff
[] Mike Demory Dubuque County Sheriff
[] Ryan Flood Senate Dist 34
[] Joe Corbin House Rep Dist 32
[] Greg hughes House Rep Dist 1
Kansas:
[] Joel Balam House Rep Dist 3
[] Dennis Hawver House Rep Dist 2
[] Thomas Jefferson House Rep Dist 4
[] Clarence Hinchey Senate Dist 18
[] Dave Thomas Senate Dist 25
[] Carl Kramer Senate Dist 30
[] Lawrence E. Monaghan Houe Rep Dist 2
[] Michael Kerner House Rep Dist 17
[] Jeff Caldwell House Rep Dist 36
[] John Wilson House Rep Dist 49
[] Philip "Skip" Breitmeyer House Rep Dist 64
[] Gordon Bakken House Rep Dist 83
[] James Pruden House Rep Dist 86
[] Santana Marie Talbert Dist 87
[] Randall Batson House Rep Dist 105
[] Barry Albin Morris County Council, 2nd District
[] David Chase Mitchell County Council, 2nd District
[] David Mountain Shawnee County Council, 3rd District
[] Frederick B. Campbell Attorney for Anderson, Franklin, Osage, and Coffey Counties
[] Slade Dillon Palmyra Township Treasurer
Kentucky:
[] Thomas Massie House Rep Dist 4
[] Craig R. Astor House Rep Dist 2
[] Chris Hightower House Rep Dist 16
[] Harlen Compton Hillview City Council
Louisiana:
[] Caleb Trotter House Rep Dist 2
[] Jeff Landry House Rep Dist 3 (90% Constitutional voting record. (Republican)
[] Jim Stark House Rep Dist 3 (Libertarian)
[] Randall Lord House Rep Dist 4
[] Clay Steven Grant House Rep Dist 5
[] Rufus Holt Craig Jr House Rep Dist 6
[] Arden Wells House Rep Dist 1 (Independent)
[] Bryan Barrilleaux House Rep Dist 3 (Answered Campaign for Liberty Questions better than opponent Jeff Landry)
Maine:
[] Aaron Libby House Rep. Dist 139
[] Beth O'Connor House Rep Dist 135
[] David Johnson House Rep Dist 20
[] Heather Sirocki House Rep Dist 128
[] Jeffery Gifford House Rep Dist 12
[] Lance Harvell House Rep Dist 89
[] Larry Dunphy House Rep 88
[] Michael McClellan House Rep 103
[] Michael Willette House Rep Dist 5
[] Paul Waterhouse House Rep Dist 98
[] R. Ryan Harmon House Rep Dist 45
[] Andrew Ian Dodge Senate
[] John Logan Jones House Rep Dist 112
[] Ryan Wheaton Senate Dist 21
[] Sam Canders House Rep Dist 15
[] Alan Pinkham House Rep Dist 51
[] Tim Lajoie House Rep Dist 74
[] Gwen Tuttle House Rep Dist 119
[] Davian Akers House Rep Dist 120
[] Anita Peavey Haskell House Rep Dist 13
[] William Guerrette House Rep Dist 79
[] Mike Wallace Senate Dist 7
[] Thomas Sarbanis House Rep Dist 122
[] Kevin Casey House Rep Dist 118
[] Lois Snowe-Mello Senate Dist 15
[] Ellie Espling House Rep Dist 105
[] Matthew Maloney House Rep Dist 126
[] Mike Wallace Senate District 7
Maryland:
[] Faith Loudon House Rep Dist 4
[] Roscoe Bartlett House Rep Dist 6
[] Eric Knowles House Rep Dist 3
[] Dean Ahmad Senate (Libertarian)
[] Muir Boda House Rep Dist 1
[] Leo Dymowski House Rep Dist 2
[] Arvin Vohra House Rep Dist 5
[] Ron Owens-Bey House Rep Dist 7
[] Mark Grannis House Rep Dist 8
Massachusetts:
[] Thomas Vasconcelos House Rep Middlesex 26
[] Daniel Fishman House Rep Dist 6 (Libertarian)
[] Robert Underwood House Rep Dist 9
[] Richard Tisei House Rep Dist 6 (Republican)
Michigan:
[] Justin Amash House Rep Dist. 3
[] Justin Altman Washtenaw County Prosecutor
[] Chad Dewey House Rep Dist 96
[] James Weeks II House Rep Dist 47
[] David A. Dudenhoefer Wayne County Commissioner Dist 2
[] Kurt Haskell House Rep Dist 7 (Democrat)
[] Kerry L. Bentivolio House Rep. CD 11
[] Andy Sebolt Oceana County Commissioner
[] Scott Boman Senate (Libertarian)
[] Nathan Sneller House Rep Dist 75
[] Ray Kirkus Berrien County Commissoner
[] Bing Goei House Rep Dist (75 or 76) (Possible write-in candidate)
[] Dan Goebel House Rep Dist 8
[] Keith Maskell Alpena County Treasurer
[] Ben Bachrach Wayne County Register of Deeds
[] David Afton Wayne County Prosecutor
[] John Hargenrader Livingston County Commissioner
[] Justin M. Altman Washtenaw County Prosecuting Attorney
[] Keith Butkovich Wayne County Commissioner District 11
[] Richard Gach Oakland County Commissioner
[] Scott Allen Macomb County Sherriff
[] Steve Afton Oakland County Prosecuting Attorney
[] William Rushlow Wayne County Treasurer
[] Lawrence W. Johnson Ypsilanti Township Trustee
[] Will Tyler White Meridian Township Trustee
[] Andy LeCureaux State Board of Education
[] Gregory Scott Stemple University of Michigan Board of Regents
[] Kerry L. Morgan Justice of the Supreme Court
[] Michael H. Miller Michigan State University Board of Trustees
[] Raymond H. Warner Wayne State University Board of Governors
[] Robert W. Roddis Justice of the Supreme Court
[] Emily Salvette House Rep Dist 1
[] Mary Buzuma House Rep Dist 2
[] John Gelineau House Rep Dist 4
[] Greg Creswell House Rep Dist 5
[] Christie Gelineau House Rep Dist 6
[] Ken Proctor House Rep Dist 7 (Libertarian)
[] Jim Fulner House Rep Dist 9 (Libertarian)
[] Baghwan (Bob) Dashairya House Rep Dist 11
[] Rick Secula House Rep Dist 12 (Libertarian)
[] Chris Sharer House Rep Dist 13
[] Leonard Schwartz House Rep Dist 14 (Libertarian)
[] Loel Gnadt (State) House Rep Dist 14
[] Steve Boron House Rep Dist 16
[] Dan Flamand House Rep Dist 18
[] James Young House Rep Dist 26
[] John M. Wierzbicki House Rep Dist 27
[] James Miller House Rep Dist 31
[] Stephen A. Burgis House Rep Dist 40
[] James H. Lewis II House Rep Dist 42
[] Scott W. Poquette House Rep Dist 44
[] Ronald Heeren House Rep Dist 73
[] Pat Steinport House Rep Dist 76
[] Larry Warner House Rep Dist 77
[] Joseph P. Gillotte House Rep Dist 87
[] Michael J. Perry House Rep Dist 88
[] Nick Sundquist House Rep Dist 91
[] Don Volaric House Rep Dist 9 (Republican)
[] Cynthia Kallgren House Rep Dist 12 (Republican)
[] John Hauler House Rep Dist 14 (Republican)
Minnesota:
[] Ben Blomgren House Rep. Dist. 66B
[] Paul Tuschy House Rep Dist 52B
[] Carlos Conway House Rep Dist 65B
[] Andrew A. Ojeda House Rep Dist 64A
[] Sondra Erickson House Dist 15A
[] Bruce Anderson Senate Dist 29
[] Joyce Peppin House Rep Dist 34A
[] Branden Petersen House Rep Dist 35
[] Mary Franson House Rep Dist 8B
[] Glenn Gruenhagen House Rep Dist 25A
[] Melissa Valeriano House Rep Dist 25B
[] Steve Drazkowski House Rep Dist 21B
[] Peggy Scott House Rep Dist 35B
[] Roger Chamberlain Senate Dist 38
[] Kathy Lohmer House Rep Dist 39B
[] Doug Wardlow House Rep Dist 38B
[] Tara Mack House Rep Dist 37A
[] Ted Daley Senate Dist 51
[] Jim Newberger House Rep Dist 15B
[] Nick Zerwas House Rep Dist 30A
[] Jerry Hertaus House Rep Dist 33A
[] Mark Stefan House Rep Dist 44B
[] David FitzSimmons House Rep Dist 30B
[] Chris Fields House Rep Dist 5
[] Adam Pace House Rep Dist 28A
[] Dennis Moser House Rep Dist 2B
[] Mark Anderson House Rep Dist 9A
[] Chris Kellett House Rep Dist 10A
[] Dale Lueck House Rep Dist 10B
[] April King Senate Dist 42
[] Robert Gerhart Osseo School Board
[] Dan Vogtman Maple Grove City Council
[] Dale Helm House Rep Dist 41A
[] Casey Peak for Crystal City Council Ward 3
[] Mat Larson Fergus Falls City Council (MatLarson10)
[] Kurt Bills U.S. Senate
[] Cindy Pugh House Rep Dist 33B
[] David Osmek Senate Dist 33
[] Rick Karschnia House Rep Dist 65
[] Bob Odden Columbia Heights Mayor
[] Michael Grady Hastings City Council
[] Allen Quist House Rep Dist 1
[] Lee Byberg House Rep Dist 7
Mississippi:
[] Danny Bedwell House Rep Dist 1
[] Ron Williams House Rep Dist 4
Missouri:
[] Paul Curtman House Rep. Dist. 105
[] Robyn Hamlin House Rep. Dist. 1
[] Cynthia Davis Lt. Governor
[] Jim Higgins Governor
[] Cisse Spragins Secretary of State
[] Sean O'Toole Treasurer
[] David Browning Attorney General
[] Jonathan Dine Senate
[] Bill Slantz House Rep Dist 2
[] Steve Wilson House Rep Dist 3
[] Herschel Young House Rep Dist 4
[] Thomas Holbrook House Rep Dist 4
[] Randy Langkraehr House Rep Dist 5
[] Russ Lee Monchil House Rep Dist 6
[] Kevin Craig House Rep Dist 7
[] Rick Vandeven House Rep Dist 8
[] Steve Hedrick Senate Dist 21
[] Bill Wayne House Rep Dist 51
[] John Alsup House Rep Dist 65
[] Julie Stone House Rep Dist 66
[] Jake Wilburn House Rep Dist 130
[] Bill Boone House Rep Dist 137
[] Jason Williams Stoddard County Commission 1
[] John Karriman Jasper County Sherriff
[] Mark "Majic" Jones Greene County District 1 Commissioner
[] Robert Trokey Franklin County Assesor
[] Verl "Chopper" Kendrick Cass County Southern District Commander
[] Joe Coleman St. Louis County Council Dist 4
[] Ted Brown, Sr. St. Louis County Council Dist 4
[] Mitch Richards House Rep Dist 47
Montana:
[] Dan Cox Senate
[] Tim Baldwin House Rep Dist 4 (Chuck Baldwin's son)
[] Nicholas Schwaderer House Rep Dist 14
[] Ron Vandevender Governor
[] Marc Mulcahy Lieutenant Governor
[] Roger Roots Secretary of State
[] Mike Fellows Clerk of the Supreme Court
[] David Kaiser US House
[] John Marshall Senate Dist 7
[] Rob McCoy Senate Dist 45
[] Shawn Guymon House Rep Dist 3
[] Tim Martin House Rep Dist 26
[] Timothy Adams House Rep Dist 63
[] Scott Vandevender House Rep Dist 84
[] Karen Fisher House Rep Dist 87
[] Stephen Rodriguez House Rep Dist 88
[] Andell Elwell House Rep Dist 89
[] Toby Martin House Rep Dist 90
[] John Swenson Lake County Commissioner
[] Denny Rehberg Senate
Nebraska:
[] Bill Kintner Senate (Unicameral) Dist 2
[] Erica Fish Senate (Unicameral) Dist 9
[] Jerry Kosch Butler County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
[] Klaus Linder La Vista Mayor
Nevada:
[] Erin Lale City Council Henderson
[] Clayton K. Hurst Assembly 9th dist
[] Timothy J.P. Farrell Assembly 10th dist
[] Leonard Marciano Assembly 17th dist
[] Megan S. Heryet Assembly 15th dist
[] Heidi Waterman Assembly 24th dist
[] Jim Wheeler Assembly 39th dist
[] Edward Gobel Senate 3rd dist
[] Linda E. West Myers Senate 4th dist
[] John S Drake Senate 11th dist
[] Bill Pojunis House Rep Dist 1
[] Joe Silvestri House Rep Dist 4
New Hampshire:
[] Phyllis Woods Senate Dist 4
[] Joe Osgood Senate Dist 5
[] Sam Cataldo Senate Dist 6
[] Josh Youseff Senate Dist 7
[] Andy Sanborn Senate Dist 9
[] Joseph F. Krasucki Senate Dist 13
[] Richard Kahn Senate Dist 14
[] John Reagan Senate Dist 17
[] Phil Greazzo Senate Dist 20
[] Russell Prescott Senate Dist 23
[] Bill Walker House Rep Sullivan 1
[] Spec Bowers House Rep Sullivan 2
[] Thomas Howard House Rep Sullivan 9
[] Steven D. Smith House Rep Sullivan 11
[] Harry C. Merrow House Rep Carroll 5
[] Christopher J. Ahlgren House Rep Carroll 6
[] Norman Tregenza House Rep Carroll 7
[] Ann Cartwright House Rep Cheshire 2
[] Keith Carlsen House Rep Cheshire 6
[] Charles Moore House Rep Cheshire 9
[] Michael J. Walsh House Rep Cheshire 10
[] Rick Thackston House Rep Cheshire 15
[] Ian Freeman House Rep Cheshire 16
[] Jenn Coffey House Rep. Merrimack 1
[] Dennis Reed House Rep Merrimack 2
[] Gregory Hill House Rep Merrimack 3
[] Steve Winter House Rep Merrimack 5
[] Susan Olsen House Rep Merrimack 7
[] Richard E. Kennedy House Rep Merrimack 10
[] Brian Seaworth House Rep Merrimack 20
[] Dan McGuire House Rep Merrimack 21
[] J.R. Hoell House Rep Merrimack 23
[] Ron Noyes House Rep Merrimack 27
[] Al Jones House Rep Merrimack 28
[] Carol McGuire House Rep Merrimack 29
[] Gregory M. Sorg House Rep Grafton 3
[] Neil F. McIver House Rep Grafton 8
[] Paul Mirski House Rep Grafton 10
[] Joe Frazier House Rep Grafton 11
[] Paul Ingbretson House Rep Grafton 15
[] Charles Sova House Rep Grafton 16
[] Antonio Luciani House Rep Strafford 2
[] Joseph Pitre House Rep Strafford 2
[] Kurt Wuelper House Rep Strafford 3
[] Devon C. Boyd House Rep Strafford 4
[] Warren Groen House Rep Strafford 10
[] Susan DeLemus House Rep Strafford 11
[] Marga M. Coulp House Rep Strafford 15
[] Donald C. Andolina House Rep Strafford 17
[] Michael W. Weeden House Rep Strafford 17
[] Frederick Leonard House Rep Strafford 22
[] Clifford Newton House Rep Strafford 23
[] Laura Jones House Rep Strafford 24
[] Len Turcotte House Rep Strafford 25
[] Kyle Tasker House Rep Rockingham 1
[] Joe Duarte House Rep Rockingham 2
[] Kathleen M. Hoelzel House Rep Rockingham 3
[] L. Mike Kappler House Rep Rockingham 3
[] Dan Dumaine House Rep Rockingham 4
[] Stella Tremblay House Rep Rockingham 4
[] Robert Introne House Rep Rockingham 5
[] Robert Fesh House Rep Rockingham 6
[] Kevin Reichard House Rep Rockingham 6
[] Bianca R. Garcia House Rep Rockingham 8
[] Daniel Itse House Rep Rockingham 10
[] Kenneth L. Weyler House Rep Rockingham 13
[] Joshua Davenport House Rep Rockingham 17
[] Christopher Suprock House Rep Rockingham 18
[] Joseph Korowski House Rep Rockingham 21
[] Tracy Emerick House Rep Rockingham 21
[] Will Smith House Rep Rockingham 24
[] Kevin J. Kervick House Rep Rockingham 30
[] Robert Boyle House Rep Rockingham 31
[] Donald Gorman House Rep Rockingham 32
[] Timothy Comerford House Rep Rockingham 33
[] Bob Goodman House Rep Rockingham 36
[] Kevin Leandro House Rep Belknap 2
[] Colette Worsman House Rep Belknap 2
[] Robert Greemore House Rep Belknap 2
[] Robert Kingsbury House Rep Belknap 3
[] Guy Comtois House Rep Belknap 7
[] Jane Cormier House Rep Belknap 8
[] Harry Accornero House Rep Belknap 9
[] Robert A. Fredette House Rep Hillsborough 1
[] Holly Mecheski House Rep Hillsborough 1
[] Neal M. Kurk House Rep Hillsborough 2
[] Bob Mead House Rep Hillsborough 5
[] John A. Hikel House Rep Hillsborough 6
[] Richard Meaney House Rep Hillsborough 6
[] Keith Murphy House Rep Hillsborough 7
[] Kelleigh D. Murphy House Rep Hillsborough 7
[] Omer Beaudoin House Rep Hillsborough 8
[] J. Michael Ball House Rep Hillsborough 9
[] John J. Callahan House Rep Hillsborough 11
[] Larry G. Gagne House Rep Hillsborough 13
[] William Infantine House Rep Hillsborough 13
[] Steve Vaillancourt House Rep Hillsborough 15
[] Stephen Stefanik House Rep Hillsborough 16
[] Tammy Simmons House Rep Hillsborough 17
[] Joshua Holmes House Rep Hillsborough 18
[] Emily Sandblade House Rep Hillsborough 18
[] Dick Marston House Rep Hillsborough 19
[] Ralph G. Boehm House Rep Hillsborough 20
[] Jeanine Notter House Rep Hillsborough 21
[] Lisa Scontsas House Rep Hillsborough 22
[] Stephen B. Stepanek House Rep Hillsborough 22
[] Stephen Palmer House Rep Hillsborough 23
[] Robert F. Willette House Rep Hillsborough 23
[] Bruce Marcus House Rep Hillsborough 24
[] Jim Parison House Rep Hillsborough 25
[] Kevin Avard House Rep Hillsborough 28
[] Carl W. Seidel House Rep Hillsborough 28
[] Doris Hohensee House Rep Hillsborough 30
[] David Schoneman House Rep Hillsborough 30
[] Don LeBrun House Rep Hillsborough 32
[] David Murotake House Rep Hillsborough 32
[] Greg Surbey House Rep Hillsborough 33
[] Dee Hogan House Rep Hillsborough 34
[] Lynne Ober House Rep Hillsborough 37
[] Russell T. Ober House Rep Hillsborough 37
[] Richard D. LeVasseur House Rep Hillsborough 37
[] Frank Edelblut House Rep Hillsboroug 38
[] Mark Warden House Rep Hillsborough 39
[] Gary Daniels House Rep Hillsborough 40
[] Laurie Sanborn House Rep Hillsborough 41
[] Roy Shoults House Rep Hillsborough 43
[] Kathleen Souza House Rep Hillsborough 43
[] Ernesto A. Pinder House Rep Hillsborough 43 (Democrat)
[] George Lambert House Rep Hillsborough 44
[] Matthew J. Swank House Rep Hillsborough 45
[] Laurence Rappaport House Rep Coos 1
[] Leon H. Rideout House Rep Coos 7
[] Hardy Macia House Rep Dist 2 (Libertarian)
[] Darryl W. Perry Register of Deeds Cheshire County
[] Howard Wilson Exec Council Dist 2
[] Michael Baldasarre Exec Council Dist 3
[] Robert Burns Exec Council Dist 4 (Republican)
[] Ken Blevens Exec Council Dist 4 (Libertarian)
[] John Babiarz Governor
[] Albert "Max" Abramson Rockingham County Attorney
[] James Parker Hillsborough 3 County Commissioner
New Jersey:
[] Michael Doherty Senate Dist. 23
[] Ken Kaplan Senate
[] John Ordille House Rep Dist 2
[] Len Flynn House Rep Dist 6
[] Patrick McKnight House Rep Dist 7
[] Mick Erickson House Rep Dist 10
[] Robert Witterschein House Rep Dist 3
New York:
[] Dan Halloran House Rep Dist 6
[] Rick Witt House Rep Dist 1
[] Anthony Tolda House Rep Dist 3 (Constitution Party)
[] Michael McDermott House Rep Dist 3 (Libertarian)
[] Chris Edes Senate
[] Dan Riina House Rep Dist 2
[] Dave Depietro State Assembly Dist 147
[] Catherine "Autumn" Wark House Rep Dist 5
[] Dave Schnittker House Rep Dist 26
[] John K. Wilson State Assembly Dist 37
[] David Casavis State Assembly Dist 73
[] James Campbell House Rep Dist 108
[] Robert Porter House Rep Dist 109
[] Mark Glogowski State Assembly Dist 139
[] James Murray House Rep Dist 7 (Constitution Party)
[] Joseph McLaughlin House Rep Dist 16
New Mexico:
[] Jon Barrie Senate
[] Robert Cain House Rep Dist 17
North Dakota
[] Nathan Toman House Rep Dist 34
[] Eric Olson House Rep District at large
[] Mike Peterson House Rep Dist 42
[] Roland Riemers Governor
[] Joshua Voytek Public Service Commissioner
[] Roland Riemers Grand Forks School District Board
North Carolina:
[] Walter Jones, Jr. House Rep. Dist. 3
[] Barbara Howe Governor
[] Brian Irving House Rep Dist 2
[] Kent Wilsey House Rep Dist 62
[] Steve Royal Treasurer
[] Richard Rivette Senate Dist 38
[] Michael Speciale House Rep Dist 3
[] John Bell House Rep Dist 10
[] Matthew Ridenhour Mecklenburg Dist 5 Comm
[] Dan Forrest Lt. Governor
[] Mike Causey Ins. Comm
[] Adam Brooks Comm Randolph County Dist 5
[] Steve Royal State Treasurer
[] Richard Rivette Senate Dist 38
[] Denny King Haywood County Commissioner
[] Mark Hopp Commissioner Alamance County
[] Jeremy Adams Dare County Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor (WRITE-IN CANDIDATE)
[] Benjamin Romans Cashe County Commissioner
[] Lon Cecil Davidson County Commissioner
[] David Speight Davidson County Commissioner
[] Lewis Guignard Gaston County Commissioner
[] Jason Bateman Mechlenburg County Commissioner
Ohio
[] Richard Ehrbar (State) House Rep Dist 3
[] Robert Sherwin House Rep Dist 57
[] Sean Stipe House Rep Dist 9
[] David Macko House Rep Dist 14
[] Scott Rupert Senate
[] Ron Young House Rep Dist 61
[] Jim Berns House Rep Dist 1
[] Richard Ehrbar House Rep Dist 3
[] Chris Kalla House Rep Dist 4
[] Eric Eberly House Rep Dist 5
[] David Harlow House Rep Dist 10
[] Paul Hinds Senate Dist 12
[] Robert Ryan House Rep Dist 28
[] John Deagan House Rep Dist 48
[] Robert Coogan House Rep Dist 52
[] Don Kissick Allen County Commissioner
[] Daryl Olthaus Butler County Commissioner
[] Bob Frey Hamilton County Commissioner
[] James Snedden, Jr. Licking County Commissioner
[] Roger Staton Warren County Common Pleas
[] Brad Waltz Wood County Commissioner
[] Abe Alassaf Athen County Treasurer
Oklahoma:
[] Nathan Dahm Senate Dist 33 (Fish Sisters Seal of Approval)
[] Howard Houchen Senate Dist 5 (Fish Sisters Seal of Approval)
[] R.J. Harris House Rep Dist 4
[] Markwayne Mullin House Rep Dist 2
[] Robert T. Murphy House Rep Dist 5
[] Richard Prawdzienski Senate Dist 41
[] Darrell Sorrels Oklahoma County Sheriff
Oregon:
[] Art Robinson House Rep Dist 4
[] James Leuenberger (nominee of both Constitution and Libertarian Parties) Attorney General
[] John Mahler State Treasurer
[] Bruce Knight Secretary of State
[] Joe Tabor House Rep Dist 2
[] Geri Hauser (nominee of Democrat, Working Families and Libertarian Parties) Senate Dist 27
[] Steven Reynolds House Rep Dist 1
[] Michael Cline House Rep Dist 3
[] Mark Vetanen Senate Dist 14
[] Herbert Booth Senate Dist 22
[] Eugene A. Newell, Jr. Senate Dist 25
[] Jeff Adams (State) House Rep Dist 2
[] Guy Rosinbaum House Rep Dist 9
[] Mark Callahan House Rep Dist 13
[] Rachel J. Feigner House Rep Dist 16
[] Kohler Johnson House Rep Dist 24
[] Kyle Markley House Rep Dist 30
[] Robert Miller House Rep Dist 31
[] Perry Roll House Rep Dist 32
[] John Goodhouse Senate Dist 35
[] Katie Eyre House Rep Dist 29
[] James Buchal Attorney General
[] John Cook Tigard City Mayor
[] Cliff Hutchison Senate Dist 21
[] Rachel Feigner House Rep Dist 16
>> Measure 80 - Marijuana Legalization VOTE YES
Pennsylvaina
[] John Featherman House Rep Dist 1
[] Hans F. Lessmann House Rep Dist 14
[] Mike Koffenberger House Rep Dist 4
[] Dale Kerrns Jr Eddystone Borough Council
[] Marakay Rogers Attorney General
[] Betsy Summers Auditor General
[] Patricia M. Fryman Treasurer
[] Rayburn Douglas Smith US Senate
[] Erik Viker House Rep Dist 85
[] David Moser House Rep Dist 95
[] Ken Krawchuk House Rep Dist 153
[] Steven Porter House Rep Dist 3
Rhode Island:
[] Nicholas Kettle Senate Dist 21
[] Benjamin "Barry" Hinckley Senate
[] Mike Rollins Senate Dist 4
[] Daniel Gordon, Jr. House Rep Dist 71
[] Tony C. Jones East Greenwich Town Moderator
South Dakota:
[] Dan Kaiser House Rep. Dist. 3
[] Jon Hansen House Rep. Dist. 25
[] Brian Liss House Rep. Dist. 13
[] Brock Greenfield House Rep Dist 2
[] Issac Latterell House Rep Dist 6
[] Jenna Haggar House Rep Dist 10
[] Manny Steele House Rep Dist 12
[] Stave Nelson House Rep Dist 19
[] Lance Russel House Rep Dist 30
[] Mike Verchio House Rep Dist 30
[] Don Kopp House Rep Dist 35
[] Betty Olson House Rep Dist 28b
[] Jim Stalzer House Rep Dist 11
[] Tim Begalka Senate Dist 4
[] Ernie Otten JR Senate Dist 6
[] Phil Jensen Senate Dist 33
South Carolina:
[] Lee Bright Senate Dist 12
[] Kevin Bryant Senate Dist 3
[] Tom Davis Senate Dist 46
[] Danny Verdin Senate Dist 9
[] Jeff Duncan House Rep Dist 3 (93% Constitutional Voting record)
[] Ryan Payne House Rep Dist 44
[] Katrina Shealy Senate Dist 23 (may or may not be on the ballot due to certification issues)
[] Deedee Vaughters Senate Dist 26
[] Donna Wood House Rep Dist 37
[] Anthony Holan House Rep Dist 19 (Constitution Party)
[] Jeremy Walters House Rep Dist 26
[] Paul Fallavollita School Board Trustee Greenville County
[] Keith Blandford House Rep Dist 1
[] Michael Carmany House Rep Dist 8
[] Victor Kocher House Rep Dist 79
[] Rodney Travis House Rep Dist 109
Tennessee:
[] Phil Roe House Rep Dist 1
[] Tony Shipley (State) House Rep Dist 2
[] Thomas M. Gray, III House Rep Dist 4
[] Lenny Ladner House Rep Dist 7
[] Tilman Goins House Rep Dist 10
[] Kelly T. Keisling House Rep Dist 38
[] Lauri Day House Rep Dist 74
[] Janice Bowling Senate Dist 16
[] Joey Hensley Senate Dist 28
[] Daniel Lewis House Rep. Dist 52 (Independent)
[] Shaun Crowell Senate (Independent/Libertarian)
[] Mark E. Clayton Senate(Democrat)
[] Susan Lynn House Rep Dist 57
[] John J. Duncan, Jr. House Rep Dist 2 (one person disagrees, please do your own research)
[] Steve Dickerson Senate Dist 20
[] Mike Little Soddy Daisy Judge (one person disagrees, please do your own research)
[] Frank Niceley Senate Dist. 8
[] Greg Samples House Rep Dist 2
Texas:
[] David Simpson (State) House Rep. Dist. 7
[] Sterling Russell House Rep. Dist. 15 (Libertarian)
[] Ed Kless Senate Dist. 8
[] Michael Cole House Rep. Dist. 36
[] Patrick Hisel House Rep. Dist. 28 (Libertarian
[] William Hayward House Rep Dist 28 (Republican)
[] Steve Mueller House Rep. Dist 9
[] Zach Grady House Rep Dist 14 (running for Ron Paul's old seat)
[] Steve Susman House Rep Dist 22
[] Nick Tanner House Rep Dist 47
[] Mark Lawson House Rep Dist 19
[] M. Lance Donohue House Rep dist 33
[] Dan Hawkins House Rep Dist 99
[] Jon Roland Senate
[] John Jay Myers Senate
[] Jonathan Stickland House Rep Dist 92 (Republican)
[] Jason Isaac House Rep Dist 45
[] Matt Krause House Rep Dist 93 (Republican)
[] Bruce Beckman House Rep Dist 93 (Libertarian)
[] Giovanni Capriglione House Rep Dist 98 (Republican)
[] Grant Rostig Senate Dist 21
[] Arthur M. Thomas IV House Rep Dist 121
[] Ted Cruz Senate
[] Dale Brueggemann House Rep Dist 15
[] Jessica Bradshaw House Rep Dist 34
[] Steve Stockman House Rep Dist 36 (Sponsored Federal bill Megan's Law which Texas has tried to nullify (Ron Paul voted against it also) under state's rights because it violates multiple individual rights. 100% of the funding goes to 5% of the problem as well, but he's good in most everything else)
[] Paul Perry Ellis County Commissioner
[] Christi Craddick Railroad Commission Place 1
[] John Devine Supreme Court Place 4
[] _____ Miller Board of Education Dist 12
[] Jeff Leach House Rep Dist 67
[] Randy Weber House Rep 14 (Ron's old seat, Ron Paul endorsed but may not be as good as Zach Grady on the Nov 6th ballot)
[] Nancy Mishou House Rep Dist 38
[] Bill Grisham Bexar County Tax Assessor Collector
[] Charles C. Hutyra McLennan County Sheriff
[] Dave F. Benton Tom Green County Sheriff
[] David Kinney Hockley County Sheriff
[] Harold Doty Bexar County Commissioner, Precinct 1
[] Jaclyn L. Finkel Travis County Sherriff
[] Jesse Hopson Harris County Tax Assessor Collector
[] John Gomez Denton County Tax Assessor Collector
[] Ken Stafford II Tarrant County Tax Assessor Collector
[] Mike Andras Williamson County Sherriff
[] Mike Burris Travis County Tax Assessor Collector
[] Marlene Dougherty Cameron County Justice of the Peace Precinct 2 Place 1
[] Bernd Deblouw Gregg County Constable Precinct 1
[] Harold Doty Brazoria County Commissioner Precinct 1
[] James Lancaster Harris County Constable Precinct 1
[] Jerry R. Russell, Jr. Lubbock County Commissioner Precinct 1
[] John Jackson Williamson County Constable Precinct 2
[] Raul "Roy" Comacho Travis County Constable Precinct 2
[] James Andrews Williamson County Commissioner Precinct 3
[] James M. Holland Bexar County Commissioner Precinct 3
[] Patrick Dixon Travis County Commissioner Precinct 3
[] Scott G. McKinlay Travis County Constable Precinct 3
[] David Hull-Rudowski Travis County Constable Precinct 4
[] Michael M. Holt Travis County Constable Precinct 5
[] Jaime O. Perez Railroad Commissioner
[] Lance Stott Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
[] Mark Ash Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
[] Mark W. Bennett Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7
[] Roberto Koelsch Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
[] Thomas Nance lll Railroad Commissioner
[] Tom Oxford Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
[] Vik Wall Railroad Commissioner
[] William Bryan Strange lll Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8
[] Clark Patterson House Rep Dist 1
[] Kenneth Duncan House Rep Dist 2
[] Thomas Griffing House Rep Dist 4
[] Ken Ashby House Rep Dist 5
[] Hugh Chauvin House Rep Dist 6
[] Drew Parks House Rep Dist 7
[] Roy Hall House Rep Dist 8
[] John Wieder House Rep Dist 9
[] Richard Priest House Rep Dist 10
[] Scott Ballard House Rep Dist 11
[] Matthew Solodow House Rep Dist 12
[] John Robert Deek House Rep Dist 13
[] Ronald Finch House Rep Dist 15
[] Junart Sodoy House Rep Dist 16
[] Ben Easton House Rep Dist 17
[] Christopher Barber House Rep Dist 18
[] Chip Peterson House Rep Dist 19
[] Tracey Potts House Rep Dist 20
[] John-Henry Liberty House Rep Dist 21
[] Jeffrey Blunt House Rep Dist 23
[] John Stathas House Rep Dist 24
[] Betsy Dewey House Rep Dist 25
[] Mark Boler House Rep Dist 26
[] Corrie Byrd House Rep Dist 27
[] James Stanczak House Rep Dist 29
[] Ed Rankin House Rep Dist 30
[] Ethan Garofolo House Rep Dist 31
[] Seth Hollist House Rep Dist 32
[] Steven "Ziggy" Shanklin House Rep Dist 34
[] Ross Lynn Leone House Rep Dist 35
[] Bob Townsend Senate Dist 4
[] Jeffrey Fox Senate Dist 5
[] Dave McElwee Senate Dist 9
[] John A. Betz, Jr. Senate Dist 12
[] Ryan M. Dixon Senate Dist 14
[] Austin Page Senate Dist 17
[] Joseph Morse Senate Dist 21
[] Tom Kilbride Senate Dist 22
[] N. Rubén Florés Peréz Senate Dist 26
[] M.J. "Smitty" Smith Senate Dist 28
[] Richard Forsythe Senate Dist 30
[] Tim Eason (State) House Rep Dist 1
[] Charles F. Parkes III (State) House Rep Dist 6
[] John Henry Petter, IV (State) House Rep Dist 27
[] Michael A. Carrasco (State) House Rep Dist 33
[] Jim Duke (State) House Rep Dist 45
[] Andy Fernandez House Rep Dist 46
[] Joe Edgar House Rep Dist 48
[] Kent Phillips House Rep Dist 49
[] Arthur DiBianca House Rep Dist 51
[] Lillian Martinez Simmons House Rep Dist 52
[] Neill Snider House Rep Dist 56
[] Bruce Hermann House Rep Dist 63
[] Ian C. Kull House Rep Dist 64
[] Richard Brown House Rep Dist 69
[] Rex Black House Rep Dist 73
[] Sean Fatzinger House Rep Dist 92 (Libertarian)
[] David Eyerly House Rep Dist 94
[] Max W. Koch III House Rep Dist 96
[] Rod Wingo House Rep Dist 97
[] Michael Goolsby House Rep Dist 98 (Libertarian)
[] Carl Nulsen House Rep Dist 101
[] Rodney Caston House Rep Dist 106
[] Jarrett Rab Woods House Rep Dist 108
[] Dexter Jackson House Rep Dist 109
[] Preston Poulter House Rep Dist 115
[] Alfred N. Montestruc House Rep Dist 131
[] Phil Kurtz House Rep Dist 132
[] Gerald W. (Jerry) LaFleur House Rep Dist 133
[] Matthew W. Whittington House Rep Dist 136
[] Lee Coughran House Rep Dist 138
[] Robb Rourke House Rep Dist 144
[] John Pruitt Galveston County Sheriff (Democrat)
Utah:
[] Kay Christofferson House Rep Dist 56
[] Brian Greene House Rep Dist 57
[] Kevin Bryan House Rep Dist 16
[] Ben Norton House Rep Dist 59 (Constitution Party)
[] Ken Bowers House Rep Dist 65
[] Ken Larsen Governor
[] J. Robert Latham Lieutenant Governor
[] Andy McCullough Attorney General
[] Vince Marcus State Treasurer
[] Jim Vein House Rep Dist 4
[] Courtney White Senate Dist 19
[] Jared Paul Stratton Senate Dist 8
[] Kevin Bryan House Rep Dist 16
[] Chelsea Travis House Rep Dist 35
[] Chase Lantis House Rep Dist 47
[] Kenny Barlow House Rep Dist 59 (Libertarian)
[] Barry Short House Rep Dist 72
[] Jacqueline Smith House Rep Dist 1 (Write-In)
[] Sherry Phipps House Rep Dist 1 (Constitution Party)
Vermont:
[] Adam B. Howard House Rep. Lamoille 4
[] Tom Burditt House Rep. Rutland 1-2
[] Robert Wagner Senate Addison District
[] Dexter LeFavour Senate Washington District
[] Mark Donka House Rep At Large District
Virginia:
[] Robert Kraus Alexandria City Council
[] Morgan Griffith House Rep Dist 9
[] Xavian Draper House Rep Dist 3
[] Dean Longo House Delegate Dist 3
Washington:
[] Cary Condotta House Rep Dist 12A
[] Jason Overstreet House Rep Dist 42A
[] Matthew Shea House Rep Dist 4b
[] Sam Wilson House Rep Dist 38a
[] John Koster House Rep Dist 1
[] Clint Didier Commissioner of Public Lands
[] Dan Griffey House Rep Dist 35a
[] Tony Stephens House Rep Dist 23a
[] Bret Treadwell House Rep Dist 23
[] Richard Sanders Supreme Court Pos. 9
[] Tim Sutinen House Rep Dist 19b
[] Michael Baumgartner Senate
[] David Taylor House Rep Dist 15b
[] Bill Driscoll House Rep Dist 6
Washington (District of Columbia):
[] Bruce Majors House Rep
West Virginia
[] David Moran Governor
Wisconsin:
[] Dan Sebring House Rep Dist 4
[] Scott Noble Senate Dist. 24
[] Rich Martin State Assembly Dist 55
[] Joseph Kexel Senate
[] Keith Deschler House Rep Dist 1
[] Paul Ehlers Senate Dist 12
[] Melba Moore-Page State Assembly Dist 18
[] David Stolow House Rep Dist 32
[] Terry Virgil State Assembly Dist 33
[] LeRoy Watson State Assembly Dist 38
[] Terry Gray State Assembly Dist 48
[] Ben Olson State Assembly Dist 50
[] Jim Maas House Rep Dist 85
Wyoming:
[] Kendell Kroeker House Rep. Dist. 35
[] David Kniseley House Rep Dist 12
[] Garry Piiparinen House Rep Dist 49
[] Curtis Albrecht Senate Dist 8
[] Lars Lone Laramie County Commissioner
[] Richard Brubaker House Rep Dist 1
[] Charles Kenworthy House Rep Dist 9
[] Michael Hendricks House Rep Dist 47
[] Ryan Jefferson Jones House Rep Dist 54
[] Bethany Baldes House Rep Dist 55
[] Joel Otto Senate (Constitution Party)
[] Daniel Cummings At Large District

April 9th, 2013
Illinois
[] Carl Arriaza Mt. Prospect Trustee

FROM: http://www.dailypaul.com/242897/updated-list-of-liberty-cand...

Sovereignjanice: You missed Tamra Smilanich in WA State!!!

Thanks for your list of Liberty Candidates across the USA, but Tamra should be on it at the very TOP.

She is running for State Representative (Position 2) in the 37th District.

She is an excellent Liberty Candidate who is running as a Non-Partisan.

To my knowledge she's the only candidate in Washington State with the guts to run as a Non-Partisan.

Everyone else globbed onto one of the 2 major (corrupt) parties so they could have a "D" or and "R" behind their name.

She was a (Ron Paul) delegate to the WA State Republican Convention and was in Tampa to witness first-hand the cheating against Dr. Paul.

GO TAMRA in the 37th!!!

"We have allowed our nation to be over-taxed, over-regulated, and overrun by bureaucrats. The founders would be ashamed of us for what we are putting up with."
-Ron Paul