Comment: here ya go...or at least it's a start...

(See in situ)


here ya go...or at least it's a start...

Chairman/Founder: The Rev. Donald Wildmon
Vice President: Tim Wildmon (son of Donald Wildmon)
Founded: 1977
Formerly known as: National Federation for Decency (Changed in 1988)
Membership: AFA claims over 500,000 members
Finances: $14,186,203 (2004)
Staff: About 100 employees and five full-time lawyers
Board of Directors: Donald Wildmon, Timothy Wildmon, Forrest Daniels, Rev. Curtis Petrey, Rev. Jack Williams, Rev. Burt Harper, Rev. Bobby Hankins, Dr. Gayle Alexander, Forest Sheffield, Rev. Tim Fortner (2004)
State chapters: State Directors in 12 states
Funding: From 1998 to 2003, the AFA received $90,000 from 6 grants contributed by the Bill and Berniece Grewcock Foundation

- See more at: http://www.rightwingwatch.org/content/american-family-associ...