Revolutionbroadcasting the new home of the Ron Paul National Meetup Conference Call Every Thursday
Michael can we get a sticky?
We are now the new home of the Ron Paul National Meetup Conference Call
We are pleased to announce that Steve Harris and Fred Smart founders of the National Conference call has made www.revolutionbroadcastin... the new home of the weekly National Ron Paul Conference Call
We will now provide this meeting LIVE for the National Ron Paul Conference Call via radio for these great freedom loving people on our radio network to bring this to everyone for your convenience.
If you prefer to listen via phone you are still free to do so; however, you can now listen via radio for Steve, Fred and revolution broadcasting have agreed to provide this live call to everyone that wishes to take part and hear the special guest speakers and the progress that takes part on this call on a weekly basis.
We will continue make it easy for you to listen without the hastle of using a telephone or to help you avoid long distance charges on your phone bill. We have also added a live chat room for everyone to enjoy that is profanity free and a place to interact live with other Ron Paul supporters.
This call will take place EVERY Thursday from 9pm to 12pm eastern time.
Please send this information to your meetup groups and make them aware of how easy it is now to take part in special conference FREE of charge.
output




















"Dr. Steve Parent": Highly successful conference call
Since there was no published show agenda that I saw (per your site Google calendar: "The guest list has been hidden at organizer's request."), I "checked in" for 1- 2 minutes to see what the discussion was about.
Someone must have just signed in to the conference call, because the automated message announced, "27 participants in conference".
That was at 9:22 p.m. CDT on 5/29/08.
Laurie
I have been warned of a Laurie "wrath". I , myself only see that a Laurie wrath would and could only be a play on mere unharming "Words." As a curious observer, I state once again and am able to see that you "Feel" that you have something to tell all Ron Paul supporters about Revolutionbroadcastings Dr. Steve Parent. Please just state it plainly to all once and for all, and then attempt to give it away(Your frustration) once and for all to secure your own peace. Please understand that Ron Paul supporters will be able to see past "hype".. There will be those that truly hear your message. Also remember that there will be those that no matter how many times you verbalize your message and disapproval, willnot "hear" what you have to state. Our own Ron Paul has had the same dillemma, as we all can attest to the evidence that exists. We here at the Daily Paul do realize again that you have something to say and in the past have attempted to prove Dr. Steve Parent isnot in your opinion on the up and up. I would only say that it would be in your court at this time to just stop trying to get others to see your point of view. Sometimes actual experience is the only key to true understanding.
Confusing post/RP message
My questions below are not "wrath", but legitimate (note the huge difference between your reply and the one just before yours by Liberty_ Belle).
Our own Ron Paul has had the same dillemma, as we all can attest to the evidence that exists.
I would only say that it would be in your court at this time to just stop trying to get others to see your point of view. Sometimes actual experience is the only key to true understanding.
So, what exactly is the RP "message".
Stand up for what you believe, regardless of what other people think?
Or "move along to get along"?
How many new people are visiting RP at this time?
you have something to tell all Ron Paul supporters about Revolutionbroadcastings Dr. Steve Parent. Please just state it plainly to all once and for all
Many of us have "stated it plainly" including evidence, both here and on RonPaulForums.
Yet, more and more "incidents" keep occurring (like the chat convo including a Flag Attack on DP).
This is *not* the HourlySteveParent.com site with polls for *other candidates* where every vote pops those threads to the front page of DP.
Cease and Desist Laurie!
Sorry to see you back again ..abusing the forum rules with your obssesive personal attacks. Many have asked you to stop with your "Jerry Springer" type foolish drama. Dont you have work to do for "your candidate"? Seems you must have an alarm or something for whenever SGP posts and then you run in here with your same ol tired dialouge....bumping the very posts that you have such an unreasonable hatred for! Hmmm..
Mostly, I ignore you ..but today we have alot of positive energy and I hate to see this drama you persist in muddle the day!
I enjoy the revolution broadcasting shows and it is a positive thing you keep bashing. Just stop...you are making yourself look very foolish.
I have a thought I keep close to my heart every day ..
"Ron Paul will win in the most spectacular way!!!"
Liberty_Belle: Who is abusing forum rules?
Isn't your abusive personal attack on me a reply to a straight factual post of mine?
I don't need an "alarm". The SGP threads constantly get bumped to the front page of DP all day, every day.
If you would take the time to *look* before posting, not one, but *two* people replied today, 5/30, *before* my post, so the thread was on Active List.
If you enjoy revolution broadcasting shows, great.
However, do the MSM advertise on DP for their scheduled guests?
Or have "polls" asking who should be interviewed (that are *opponents* of RP?)
Or do legitimate stations have their own daily e-mails the day before (not the day after), including "news alerts" for immediate issues?
This is *not* the DailyRevolutionBroadcasting site. Their site is RevolutionBroadcasting.com.
And, gee, I guess RP is really listening to the MSM saying, "Just stop...you are making yourself look very foolish".
How many "guests" are reading my posts with evidence?
I already know your opinion that never disputes any of my evidence.
So, why do *you* keep posting attack posts in violation of forum rules?
Double standard?
I would recommend...
...people confused by the phantom "Dr." should take the time to read through his threads at RPF to get the truth. It took me 3 days to read that mess but I now know what's up.
It's a fun read!!
Yes, I do not exist. I am a
Yes, I do not exist. I am a figment of everyone's imagination.
The Live speech from Missouri tomorrow night will also be a telepathic signal streamed for various satellites in space.
Great thinkers have always encountered opposition from mediocre minds." - Albert Einstein
www.revolutionbroadcastin...
www.revolutionmarch.com
Dr. Steve Parent
whether you exist
or not, I have to tell you the first time I saw your name I got a chill.
Steve Parent was the first one Manson killed at the Polanski estate.
"Dr. Steve Parent": But are you a *doctor* of ANY KIND?
Is there a reason that you have not given your doctor information (Ph.D. or M.D.) to the RPF moderators who expect some sort of validation from anyone ASKING FOR DONATIONS, let alone for a private business?
Is there a reason that NOT A SINGLE PERSON has ever physically met you? And that includes your "business associates"?
You never did answer my repeated question as to whether the second Thomas E. Woods EXCLUSIVE interview was not EXCLUSIVE at all, but simply a rebroadcast of the interview archive from the day before-
See what happens when you "self-bump" your own advertisement threads?
Was last Thursday the "weekly Meetup call"? I thought it was about FLDS? Or did I have my time zone wrong?
BTW, I GAG every time I see your Einstein quote.
Do you really consider yourself an "Einstein"? Or is that intended to be credibility by "association"? A sports metaphor might be more appropriate for posting 100s of times-
Aren't others also broadcasting the live speech tomorrow night, as well, BUT AS VIDEO?
What is effective use of anyone's time - sit through an audio broadcast with commercials and "commentary" or wait until the RP video is posted on YouTube?
He's no doctor
... as a matter of fact, I don't think he even plays one on TV (just online)
Cut and pasted from an earlier post of mine:
I agree. I also found this interesting little tidbit on the web. Take it for what you will:
First off, here's the link:
http://www.paulshort.com/...
Secondly, here is the post I found interesting:
Steve Gerard Says:
February 7th, 2006 at 1:54 pm
That is a situation just waiting for a revolution.
I’ve almost left appointments when THEY'VE kept me waiting too long as well.
The way I look at it, THEY should be *glad* you left, because THEY are obviously running late… and being able to skip over your alloted time should enable THEM to catch up with the rest of the waiting patients.
I wonder what happens to the poor buggers who are scheduled for a 4:30 pm appointment when 5 o’clock (closing time) roles around and the doctor is still dealing with his 3:00 pm patient..? (Emphasis mine)
“Absolute power corrupts absolutely”
**********************************************
As we all know, SGP used to post under the name Steve Gerard. Kind of a strange post for a DOCTOR to make, isn't it? Hmmm ....
I'm sure SGP will deny this with his ubiquitous Einstein quote. In return, I think I'll start using this one:
"All charming people have something to conceal, usually their total dependence on the appreciation of others. " - Cyril Connolly
What?!
I was being sarcastic in support of you. Jeez thanks a lot.
I know you were. Sorry I
I know you were. Sorry I didn't aim that at you Sir
Great thinkers have always encountered opposition from mediocre minds." - Albert Einstein
www.revolutionbroadcastin...
www.revolutionmarch.com
Dr. Steve Parent
It's ok.
Like you, people can't tell if I'm good/bad or serious/kidding at any given time. I'm stuck between dimensions.
I know the feeling Great
I know the feeling
Great thinkers have always encountered opposition from mediocre minds." - Albert Einstein
www.revolutionbroadcastin...
www.revolutionmarch.com
Dr. Steve Parent
Great thinkers have always
Great thinkers have always encountered opposition from mediocre minds." - Albert Einstein
www.revolutionbroadcastin...
www.revolutionmarch.com
Dr. Steve Parent
And the kicking, scratching,
And the kicking, scratching, pinching and hair-pulling continues!
Don't you make me turn this car around, or it's no ice cream for either of you!
AKAK - "Dr. Steve Parent" can't defend him/herself?
AKAK, yet another prime example of how childish the RP supporters have become-
No wonder their reputation is deteriorating, when visitors to DP keep seeing all these threads on DailySteveParent.
Oops, DailyPaul.
Now, many of the broadcasters are have even joined RPFs to "bump" threads:
http://www.ronpaulforums....
RevolutionBroadcasting: the SPAMMER station
SHHHHHH
or we wont get ICE CREAM.
JDAYH, why reair the FLDS show, when you posted the online link?
http://www.theedgeam.com/...
http://www.dailypaul.com/...
Does that mean that RevolutionBroadcasting failed to give credit, yet again, for simply piggybacking someone else's broadcast efforts?
?
I have avoided this SGP vs. Laurie contest and intend to stay out of it. But this post caught my eye when I searched DP for "FLDS".
I listened to the interview, and the moderator clearly states numerous times that the show is airing both on The Edge and on Revolution Broadcasting, and at different times. So, no "piggy backing" there, I would say.
Laurie Appears!
approx .21 sec into video! Hey Laurie...!
http://www.youtube.com/wa...
Water.
We need water fast.
Land of Oz....
I apply "mental water" to all all the negative energy...
Sorry - just as I don't listen to radio
I don't use YouTube (which also means that "Dr. Steve Parent" lied when he listed a YouTube ID as me).
In fact, I don't use sound on my computer at all-
HEY, D'YA THINK YOU COULD GET A PICTURE, ANY PICTURE OF "DR. STEVE PARENT" to see who s/he/it is?
Laurie...
Pleezzzeee present your paperzzz, Laurie why dont YOU Upload all your personal data immediatetly???!!! Who the hell are you but an obvious McCain Neo Con , obsessive ,negative energy.....physcotic shill ? I have gotten past being frustrated with you long ago ...now I feel sorry that you are so hate filled AND UNREASONABLE....The karma will be yours to bear....
Liberty_Belle
A prime example of what RP supporters have become-
Talk about a "hate filled" post, with lots of name-calling and unsubstantiated accusations-
Isn't it interesting that those who have "associated" themselves with "Dr. Steve Parent" have found themselves having to defend their *own* credibility?
Like Ray Powell, like Dr. Mark Taylor, like Uncle Rahn?
Unfortunately for them, they apparently didn't realize that "Dr. Steve Parent's" online reputation would haunt *them*.
How come it's "Dr. Steve Parent" constantly taking credit for Revolution Broadcasting, if so many others are doing the actual work?
The Laurie Question?
Laurie, when will you stop making a negative, ignorant ass of yourself? Simple question. Personal message to you on my pic!
No you din'nt...girl?
You need to check yourself...cuz you have wayyyy...long time ago wrecked yo'self...with the constant negativity ... I am unfortunately very familiar with the mentality of" you " and has been obvious to me you are a neaocon McCain supporter and a negative factor on this site! If you have a personal problem with www.revolutionbroadcastin... pls contact Jerry Springer show or start your own Soap Opera site... I agree one DP poster suggestion: "O' Drama Bin Laurie" Sheeesh...give it up ...get some nature and therapy... I couldnt handle it if I had that much negative energy in my life as you emit!
Actually
Laurie has been a tremendous help to the Ron Paul movement. The only thing she failed to do (and I forgive her) is get me Dr Steve's autograph.
"The internet ghost will be asking for donations soon" -me 2008
Sorry - the autograph was in invisible ink:(
I'll try to use a different pen next time when I meet "Dr. Steve Parent".
Lauire you really amaze me.
Lauire you really amaze me.
You spend all this time talking about things you have no clue about.
Indy is a main host on revolutionbroadcasting now why do we need to give credit to our own hosts.
If you ever bothered to to listen to our broadcasts and it is clear you have not you would hear everyday I AM "HOST" on WWW.REVOLUTIONBROADCASTIN...
Thank you for the bump though and i will not respond to you again in this thread.
Great thinkers have always encountered opposition from mediocre minds." - Albert Einstein
Dr. Steve Parent
Mr. Mysterio
He always threatens to "leave" and "not come back" or "not respond" but he's always there to call people names! He's funny! Laurie is funnier.
Dr Steve,
You're so totally awesome, internet ghost dude!! Can I have your autograph? It would be such an inspiration for my SGP fanclub. We meet everyday to praise your expertise on the "deligit" process.
"The internet ghost will respond when this thread starts falling off the front page" -me 2008
By the way, what happened to the self-quote? I feel kinda lonely now that I'm the only one here who quotes myself. Dude, I got it from YOU!
Hey SGP, I thought you were
Hey SGP, I thought you were no longer responding to your detractors! Guess as long as it keeps the thread bumped all bets are off, eh?
"Dr. Steve Parent" - list of the multiple threads
http://www.dailypaul.com/...
http://www.dailypaul.com/...
http://www.dailypaul.com/...
When you don't like the comments in one, just start another. Note that "Dr. Steve Parent" bumped this thread himself (see the 5/22 in reply to the oldest post).
And let's not forget Moonslipper's thread suddenly advertising *for* "Dr. Steve Parent" (with comments about chat "technical problems):
http://www.dailypaul.com/...
(Note that Moonslipper's thread dedicated to me was flagged into oblivion
http://www.dailypaul.com/...)
On RPFs, as well:
http://www.ronpaulforums....
Look at all the work Dr. Parent is doing
Thank you Laurie, You are right to point out all the hard work.
"Dr. Steve Parent" - hard work is constant bumping?
I have never received any reply - has Revolution Broadcasting
EVER CREATED ANY NEW CONTENT OF ITS OWN other than "talk show radio"?
Haven't all of the interviews simply been piggybacked broadcasts for the efforts of others?
Can we donate to *those people*, instead, for all of *their* efforts?
Miss Pollock is always so
Miss Pollock is always so positive.
You get the error sometimes Laurie if you fail to enter a nickname.
Thank you for your support.
Great thinkers have always encountered opposition from mediocre minds." - Albert Einstein
Dr. Steve Parent
Hey SGP, I thought you were
Hey SGP, I thought you were no longer responding to your detractors! Guess as long as it keeps the thread bumped all bets are off, eh?
"Dr. Steve Parent" - And who is "Miss Pollock"??
Huh?
Any clue on an eta
For Dr. Paul.
BTW sounds clear as a bell.
"Dr. Steve Parent" - was tonight a Meet-Up call?
Was Dr. Paul ever even mentioned as a possiblity tonight?
Was there a reason that no agenda for the 3 hours tonight was even listed on the site?
Or was this "just" another "talk show" night and the "weekly" Meet-Up call was for just one week?
Hmmm. Nothing more about the "debate", either?
Any bets on "technical problems" for no RP?
Kinda like the 4/24 "live conference call with RP", except RP was never scheduled for it?
Lets try to move on.
K
WTF? Response meant for two posts below!
So f#**ing what? I like being able to tune in to ONE station and hear many outputs of opinion and different Liberty minded shows and positive reinforcement for freedom on ONE site instead of trying to track many sites..the shows/hosts are great and the music is good too! Believe me this has been positive/educational /controversial/educational/ comprehensive/ listening from what I have experienced!
Liberty don't listen to my
Liberty don't listen to my fan club.
If they would ever bother to listen they would hear these people actually thank www.revolutionbroadcastin... for providing the call on our network for them.
Great thinkers have always encountered opposition from mediocre minds." - Albert Einstein
Dr. Steve Parent
Make sure
You don't give credit to the real people doing the real work as you hijack their media and take credit for it.
Good point...
Shouldn't those broadcasters get royalties?
"The internet ghost forgot to ask for donations in this thread" - me 2008
Royalties
Well.. if they think they should then it is up to them ..not you..meanwhile I hear and see those very broadcasters inserting thier own site on DP posts as well as inserting a www.revolutionbroadcastin... link on thier own posts! Its a good site you guys ...tune in and WAKE UP to positive communication networks...duhh? hello! Hey and the music is great..and especially ..if you are lucky enough ...you will occasionally hear one well known patriot (that has yet to reveal) that is an awesome musician and talent ! Its all good.... and positive energy !!!
Don't forget to bump this every 5 minutes
Oh, grate thinkur, don't forget to bump this thread every 5 minutes.
"The internet ghost forgot to ask for donations in this thread" -me 2008